© Folkekirkens Nødhjælp Folkekirkens Nødhjælp Reception

Employees in Denmark

Management

General Secretary (Acting)
Jonas Vejsager Nøddekær

Management

Programme Director
Cecilie Bjørnskov-Johansen
Engagement Director
Lars Lindholm
Acting International Director
Gitte Dyrhagen Husager
Director of Finance
Jakob Dyhr Zangenberg
Programme Director
Roger Fasth

General secretariat

Head of Press
Poul Kjar
Press Advisor
Anne Mette Futtrup
Advisor and Journalist
Mikkel Rytter Poulsen
International donors
Senior Advisor
Mattias Söderberg
Climate
Executive Secretary/PA
Gro Mali Brogaard Buhl
Advisor – Politics and Stakeholder Management
Anton Svane Olesen
Advisor – Politics, Press and Stakeholder Management
Otto Lykketoft
Advisor – Politics and Stakeholder Management
Nora Sina

International Department

International Department

International Support

Global Coordinator
Antony Grange
Global Coordinator
Carsten Trier Høj
Administrative/Finance Coordinator
Fernando Olivieri
Financial Administrator
Giovanna Russo
Department Coordinator
Helle Broe
Student Assistant
Nete Buch Klausen
International Department

Safety and Security

Global Head of Safety and Security
Julian Barnard
Roving Safety and Security Advisor
Maywand Hamidi
Global Roving Safety and Security Advisor
Richard Housley
International Department

Humanitarian Response & Mine Action

Head of Unit
Orla Alicia Murphy
Team Leader Humanitarian Response & Mine Action
Lene Rasmussen
Senior Advisor
Nils Carstensen
Chief Technical Advisor
Mark Wilkinson
Programme Coordinator
Mette Krarup Andersen
Senior Technical Advisor
Anders Kolind
Programme Coordinator
Anna Elisabeth Gjøderum Gade
Protection Advisor
Sarah Alamri
Global Humanitarian Advisor
Whitney Mills
Global Humanitarian Advisor
Tobias Ndlovu
Global Protection Advisor
Marilena Kollia
Student Assistant
Amalie Kjer Berthelsen
Student Assistant
Felix Gerk
International Department

Global Partnerships and Resource Mobilisation

Head of GPRM
Tina Breum Mariegaard
Administrator
Christoffer Gruno
Senior Advisor
Kira Petersen
Extended leave til March 2024
Senior Advisor
Maria Olsen
EU Focal Point and Partnership Liaison, Brussels
Senior advisor – Danish foundations
Eva Pineda Hansen
Senior Advisor
Sofie Næsdorf
Kenya & Regional and Multi Country Programming and Consortia
Senior Advisor
Mai Gad
South Sudan & Cambodia
Senior Advisor
Catherine Goudouneix
Libya, Central African Republic and DR Congo
Senior Advisor
Heidi Raakjær Jespersen
Ethiopia & Palestine
Senior Advisor
Lars Jacobsen
Nepal & Global Climate Funding
Student Assistant & Global Call coordination
Bidia Ndiaye
Senior Advisor
Barbara Engelstoft
Syria & Regional and Multi Country Programming and Consortia
Senior Advisor
Kristen Rasmussen
US Partnerships, Washington DC & Lebanon
Advisor
Xaver Wegler
Uganda, Myanmar & Zimbabwe
Senior Advisor
Julia Schipper
Mali & Ukraine
International Department

Strategy and Quality Management

Head of Strategy and Quality Management
Karen Birgitte Rasmussen
Compliance Coordinator
Han Van Kammen
Humanitarian MEAL Advisor
Mia Chartouni
GDPR Consultant
Kianoush Yazdanyar
MEAL advisor
Kelvin Gatuha Mungai
Data Manager
Michael Elgaard Nielsen
Accountability and Complaints Advisor
Angie Georges Farah
Student Assistant
Olivia Zeboun
International Department

Programme, Advocacy & Learning

Head of Unit
Peter Bo Larsen
Student Assistant
Rosa Pedersen
Advisor, International Strategic Partnerships
Katinka Bach
Humanitarian Policy and Practice Advisor
Brona Higgins
Blended Finance Senior Advisor
Ulla Balle
Project Officer
Cathrine Barklin
Resp. Business & Climate
Senior Advisor
Mette Lund Sørensen
Civic Space Advisor
Joy Anne Icayan
Senior Advisor, Resilience and Climate
Alma García
Senior Advisor, Innovation
Christina Dahl-Jensen
Senior Advisor, Development and Partnerships
Steffen Erik Mey Rasmussen
Senior Advisor, Global Policy and Advocacy
Fie Lauritzen
Senior Advisor, Resilience and Market Based Programming
Karin Wied Thomsen
Senior Advisor, Gender Equality
Kira Ugaz-Simonsen
Senior Advisor, Human Rights and Civic Space
Karina Pultz
Senior Advisor, Resilience and Climate
Sidsel Koordt Vognsen
Advisor, Religion and Development
Jørgen Thomsen
Prevention, Peacebuilding & Conflict Advisor
Merle Steffens
Senior Advisor
Roya Høvsgaard
Business & Human Rights
International Department

Fabo Learning Lab

Team Lead
Christoffer Bengt Meier
Platform Lead and Project Manager
Tanya Tierney
Visual Design Lead
Gry Zierau
Learning Experience Design Lead
Runa Midtvåge
Senior Learning Experience Designer (Kenya)
Joseph King'ori Githaiga
Project Officer and Experience Designer
Adaline Hui
Learning Experience Designer
Gudrun Gadegaard Pedersen
Project Manager
Tanja Holst Jensen
Student Assistant
Phuong Vy Tran

Engagement Department

Engagement department

Fundraising and Marketing

Head of Fundraising and Marketing
Cirkeline Buron
PA / Coordinator
Lisbeth Cardoso
Fundraising and Marketing

Media

Team Leader – Media
Christina Pedersen
Graphical Designer
Anne Mousten
Social Media Manager
Maria Thomsen Jørgensen
Digital Editor (Maternity Leave)
Laura Gonzales Burns
International Communications Officer
Rasmus Emil Gravesen
Visual Storyteller
Kristian Skårhøj Andersen
Digital editor
Caroline Van Halsema
Student Assistant
Michelle Grønkjær Jensen
Senior Communication Advisor
Sidsel Brandt Hasberg
International Communications Officer
Jesper Houborg
Intern
Anna Eggert Andersen
Fundraising and Marketing

Campaign

Teamleader Campaign
Thilde Marie Skaanning
Senior Project Manager
Caroline Ørsted
Senior Project Manager, Major Donors
Valgerdur Hvidt Larsen
Corporate Partnerships Manager
Kristine Dalgas
Student Assistant
Stine Knudtzen
Campaign Manager
Tobias Frandsen Thorup
Student Assistant
Signe Bruun
Fundraising and Marketing

Dialogue

Team Leader
Gitte Blemings
Project Manager
Ditte Krogh Lykkestrup
Dialogue Fundraiser
Tina Bach Nielsen
Marketing automation specialist
Mette Wold
Copywriter
Emma Josefine Jespersen
Student Assistant
Ane Birkebæk Andersen
Project Manager
Jasmin Mortensen
Engagement department

Digital and Business Development

Head of Dialogue and Analysis
Thomas Warnsholdt
Website Manager
Mikael van Ark
Digital Marketing Manager
Kasper Bergholt
Sales Manager
Anders Friis Daugbjerg
Analyst
Mathilde Duedahl Jørgensen
Business Development Consultant
Line Skovgaard Hansen
Digital supporter
Alma Rebekka Aisinger
Digital Business Project Manager
Henriette Juul
Customer Experience Manager
Christian Klentz
Coach
Valdemar Corell Lundberg
Engagement department

Retail

Head of Retail
Karina Skovhauge
Operations and supply manager
Bent Ole Pedersen
Recycling consultant
Susanne Boline Rønning
District Jutland – Northeast
Project manager, Recycling
Finn H. Sørensen
Recycling consultant
Paul Abrahamsen
District Zealand – North and Copenhagen
Logistics Coordinator
Lars Magnussen
West
Responsible for Wefood
Jan-Martin Mikkelsen
WeFood
Goods supply and logistics
Frank Petersen
WeFood
Store coordinator
Claus Wedel Petersen
WeFood
Recycling consultant
Peter Sjursen
District Funen & Jutland – South and South Jutland
Store coordinator
Mette Egholm
Coordinator
Tina Birk Klein
Consultant Secondhand Shops
Isabel Calderon
Recycling consultant
Sanne Møller Povlsen
District Jutland – East
Coordinator
Vibeke von Monrath Bruun
Recycling consultant
Tine Mikkelsen
District Jutland – North
Student Assistant
Sophie Kallehauge
Logistics Coordinator
Paul Klogborg
East
Recycling consultant
Johanne Stormoen
District Zealand – South and the islands
Engagement department

Partnerships and Volunteering

Head of Partnerships and Volunteering
Ane Kolby Kristiansen
Consultant for church and popular relations
Sarah Ziethen
Senior Project Manager
Elsebeth Grummesgaard Gjesing
Senior Consultant
Ulrich Piltoft
Project manager
Jesper Hansen
Project manager
Jonas Holmgaard Hundebøll
Project employee
Monica í Holusteini
The parish collection and TagDel caravan
Development Consultant
Emilie Schapira
Student Assistant
Sofie Dammeyer Sørensen

Finance

PA / Coordinator
Lena Arndal
Finance

Group Finance

Financial Specialist
Pia Larsen
Accounting Assistant
Pia B. Andersen
Accounting Assistant
Heidi G. Sørensen
Accounting Assistant
Kirsten Bronke
Financial Controller
Pernille Vienberg Olsen
Financial Controller
Susanne Nymann Pedersen
Financial Coordinator
Andros Morales Garcia-Matos
Financial Advisor
Else Merete Callesen
Accounting Assistant
Mikkel Holm Vilhelmsen
Financial advisor
Iben Mørkedal
Financial advisor
Gitte Marie Malmgaard Andersen
Team Leader
Tanguy De Hertogh
Financial advisor
Carlos Castillo
Financial advisor
Lars Halkjær
Financial advisor
Julie Melissa Doub
Team Leader
Michael Sønderskov
Financial Controller
Sisse Holsøe
Junior financial Assistant
Richards Dubrovskis
Student Assistant
Rina Seferi
Financial Advisor
Abdul Ashraf
Financial Advisor
Juliet Mbatha Kyalo
Junior Financial Advisor
Rebecca Giefing
Financial Advisor
Naja Lydeking-Olsen
Roving Head of Finance
Mudasir Wani
Business Controller Team Lead
Brice Loic Tchiebeb
Finance

IT and Digital Development

Head of IT&DD
Hans Paakjær
Database & Appl. Administrator
Martin Meraner
IT Administrator
Jakob Olsen
Azure Operations Administrator
Martin Wiesner
IT Administrator
Soeprapto Tirtosentono
Student Assistant
Alberte Sofia Howitz
IT Administrator
Jimmie Johansson
ERP Coordinator
Britta Boie Jensen
IT Administrator
Tom Sejer Pedersen
Database Assistant
Flemming Holmkvist
Student assistant
Gustav Zachariassen
IT Project Manager
Lars Ree Møller
Data development Specialist
Bjørn Kaas Corfitz
Endpoint Management Administrator
Ebbe Kristensen
IT supporter
Ranjitha Joy
Azure & IT-specialist
Mathias Nikolaj Reidl
IT Application Manager/Scrum Master
Jesper Ahlers

Human Resources

Head of HR
Brian Maharaj
HR Partner
Heidi Ringtved Gericke
Team Leader
Camilla Plesner Nielsen
HR Partner
Signe Grønfeldt Senger
Facility Manager
Kristina Rasmussen
Salary Administrator
Berit Lynge
Global Organisation Development Consultant
Gitte Strandgaard
Student Assistant
Josefina Bonde Hansen
HR partner
Allan Bjorholm Johansen
Student Assistant
Anya Swiegers
HR administrator
Julie Charlotte Eis Eriksen
Finance

Procurement and Logistics

Head of Procurement and Logistics
Angela Macher
Procurement and Logistics Advisor
Brian O´Sullivan
Posted i Ireland
Senior Procurement Advisor
Grethe Rosenberg Nørgaard
Senior Procurement Advisor
Krestina Africa
Procurement Advisor
Deepika Sharma
Procurement and Logistic Advisor
Stig Schwartz
Procurement and Logistic Advisor
Uliks Hasanaj
Procurement and Logistic Advisor
Jonathan Simpson
Student Assistant
Agnes Bladt Andersen
Finance

Internal Audit

Head of Internal Audit
Nancy Zhang

Reception