© Folkekirkens Nødhjælp Folkekirkens Nødhjælp Reception

Employees in Denmark

Management

General Secretary
Birgitte Qvist-Sørensen

Management

International Director
Jonas Vejsager Nøddekær
Programme Director
Cecilie Bjørnskov-Johansen
Engagement Director
Lars Lindholm
Director of Finance
Peter Greisen

General secretariat

Head of Press
Poul Kjar
Press Advisor
Anne Mette Futtrup
Chief Advisor
Ane Sommer Knudsen
Chief Advisor
Mattias Söderberg
Executive Secretary/PA
Helga Mikkelsen

Private Sector

Head of Private Sector Engagement
Gitte Dyrhagen Husager
Senior Project Advisor
Roya Høvsgaard
Impact Business Developer
Carsten Bondersholt
Student Assistant
Cathrine Barklin
Advisor on Strategic International Partnerships
Katinka Bach
Corporate Partnerships Manager
Jakob Skovgaard
Corporate Partnerships Manager
Kristine Dalgas

International Department

International Department

International Support

Department Coordinator
Mette Østergaard Nielsen
Global Coordinator
Antony Grange
Administrator
Astrid Leifsdóttir Andersen
Student Assistant
Wiktoria Jablonska
International Department

Safety and Security

Global Head of Safety and Security
Julian Barnard
Global Roving Safety and Security Advisor
Richard Housley
Africa Regional Roving Safety and Security Advise
Sinan Uslubas
International Department

Humanitarian Response

Head of Humanitarian Response and Mine Action
Roger Fasth
Programme Coordinator
Tobias Juhler Maureschat
Programme Coordinator
Marianne Holmen Sloth
Programme Coordinator
Mette Krarup Andersen
Senior Advisor
Nils Carstensen
Global Humanitarian Advisor
Tobias Ndlovu
Programme Advisor
Carsten Trier Høj
Senior Conflict Prevention & Peacebuilding Advisor
Sunra Lambert-Baj
Advisor Team Leader & Mine Action Advisor
Lene Rasmussen
Fundraising & Programme Coordinator
Tracy McKenzie Aalbæk
Protection Advisor
Sarah Alamri
Conflict Prevention & Peacebuilding Coordinator
Merle Steffens
Operations & Humanitarian Response Team Leader
Andreas Kiaby
Student Assistent
Maria Gerlif Pilegaard
Student Assistent
Alexandre Marie Hjorth Gernigon
Student Assistent
Mie Sofie Nielsen
Student Assistent
Freja Schurmann Munksgaard
Global Humanitarian Advisor
Jean-Baptiste Heral
Global Humanitarian Advisor
Whitney Mills
Senior Technical Advisor
Anders Kolind
International Department

Global Partnerships and Resource Mobilisation

Head of Unit
Tina Breum Mariegaard
Administrator
Christoffer Gruno
Senior Advisor – Myanmar, the Central African Republic and the Democratic Republic of Congo
Kira Petersen
Senior Advisor – EU Focal Point & Partnership Liaison
Maria Olsen
Senior Advisor – Climate Funding and Private Foundations
Eva Pineda Hansen
Senior Advisor – Ethiopia and Kenya
Sofie Helene Næsdorf
Senior Advisor – South Sudan and Cambodia
Mai Gad
(maternity leave)
Senior Advisor – International Foundations
Shane Cogan
Senior Advisor – Cambodia and Global
Marianne Mosebo
Senior Advisor – Uganda, Bangladesh and Nepal
Ellen Eide
Senior Advisor – South Sudan and Cambodia
Aleksandra Mleczek
’Senior Advisor – Mali and Iraq
Catherine Goudouneix
Student Assistant
Tayfun Kirli
Senior Advisor – Palestine
Heidi Raakjær Jespersen
Senior Climate Funding Advisor
Lars Jacobsen
International Department

Strategy and Quality Management

Head of Strategy and Quality Management
Karen Birgitte Rasmussen
Advisor on Accountability and Complaints
Isabella Hjorth-Falsted
Compliance Coordinator
Han Van Kammen
Data Manager
Stine Loft Rasmussen
Humanitarian MEAL Advisor
Mia Chartouni
GDPR Consultant
Kianoush Yazdanyar
International Department

Programme, Advocacy & Learning

Head of Programme, Advocacy & Learning
Karin Elisabeth Lind
Advisor, Religion and Development
Jørgen Thomsen
Senior Advisor, Resilience and Climate
Sidsel Koordt Vognsen
Senior Advisor, Human Rights and Civic Space
Karina Pultz
Senior Advisor, Gender Equality
Kira Ugaz-Simonsen
Senior Advisor, Resilience and Market Based Programming
Karin Wied Thomsen
Senior Advisor, Global Policy and Advocacy
Fie Lauritzen
Senior Advisor, Development and Partnerships
Steffen Erik Mey Rasmussen
Senior Advisor, Innovation
Christina Dahl-Jensen
Senior Advisor, Resilience and Climate
Alma García
Student assistant
Lasse Frost
Civic Space Advisor
Joy Anne Icayan
International Department

Fabo Learning Lab

Production and Technology Lead
Christoffer Bengt Meier
Visual Design Lead
Gry Zierau
Learning Experience Designer and Project Manager
Johanna Osterloh
Senior Learning Experience Designer (Kenya)
Joseph King'ori Githaiga
Communication and Membership Lead
Lan Yu Tan
Project Officer
Nina Falkesgaard Sørensen
Learning Experience Design Lead
Sidsel-Marie Winther Prag
Project Manager
Tanja Holst Jensen
Platform Lead and Project Manager
Tanya Tierney

Engagement Department

Engagement department

Media and Campaign

Head of media and Campaign
Jeanette Ringkøbing Rothenborg
PA / Coordinator
Johanne Stormoen
Engagement department

Media

Social Media Manager
Asta Rosalina Poulsen
Journalist Intern
Ida Clausen
Team Leader – Media
Christina Pedersen
Journalist and Communicator
Mikkel Rytter Poulsen
International donors
Visual Storyteller
Kristian Skårhøj Andersen
Journalist and Communicator
Lasse Emil Kristiansen
Digital editor
Laura Gonzales
Student Assistant
Olivia Staxen Lodal
Engagement department

Campaign

Teamleader Campaign
Thilde Marie Skaanning
Senior Project Manager
Caroline Ørsted
Senior Project Manager, Major Donors
Valgerdur Hvidt Larsen
Senior Campaign Manager
Ann-Sofi Hansen
Graphical Designer
Anne Mousten
Student Assistant
Ida Skovbro Steenberg
Student Assistant
Emil Samuelsen
Engagement department

Dialogue and Analysis

Head of Dialogue and Analysis
Thomas Warnsholdt
CRM Project Manager
Gitte Blemings
Dialogue Project Manager
Anneli Brink Hansen
Dialogue Fundraiser
Tina Bach Nielsen
Website Manager
Mikael van Ark
Analysis & CRM Administrator
Tim Jespersgaard
Digital Marketing Manager
Kasper Bergholt
Manager Telemarketing
Chris Stegemejer Roliggaard
Salescoach
Anders Friis Daugbjerg
Project Manager
Ditte Krogh Lykkestrup
Sales Manager Telemarketing
Esben Juul Rasmussen
Marketing automation specialist
Mette Wold
Digital employee
Maria Steensing
Student Assistant
Mathilde Duedahl Jørgensen
Student Assistant
Jasmin Mortensen
Student Assistant
Viktor Højmose Thrane
Digital assistant
Engagement department

Retail

Head of Retail
Karina Skovhauge
Coordinator
Dorte Dalby
Operations and supply manager
Bent Ole Pedersen
Recycling consultant
Kirsten Solvej Larsen
District Jutland – West & South
Recycling consultant
Birgit Kidmose Hansen
District Funen and the islands
Recycling consultant
Birgitte Birk
District Jutland – East
Recycling consultant
Susanne Boline Rønning
District Jutland – Northeast
Recycling consultant
Finn H. Sørensen
District Zealand – South and the islands
Recycling consultant
Paul Abrahamsen
North Zealand District
Logistics Coordinator
Hans Løbel-Moberg
East
Logistics Coordinator
Lars Magnussen
West
Responsible for Wefood
Jan-Martin Mikkelsen
WeFood
Goods supply and logistics
Frank Petersen
WeFood
Store coordinator
Claus Wedel Petersen
WeFood
Engagement department

Partnerships and Volunteering

Head of Partnerships and Volunteering
Ane Kolby Kristiansen
Senior Consultant / Head of Popular and Church Relations
Birthe Juel Christensen
Senior Project Manager
Elsebeth Grummesgaard Gjesing
100-Year Anniversary Public & Church relations
Student assistant
Julie Villemoes Marstal
DanChurchAid Youth
Project manager
Jesper Hansen
Project manager
Jonas Holmgaard Hundebøll
Transversal coordinator
Line Skovgaard Hansen
Student assistant
Molly Koch
Go Global
Project employee
Monica í Holusteini
The parish collection and TagDel caravan
student assistant
Signe Randorff
Senior Consultant
Ulrich Piltoft
Student assistant
Xenia Westphal
DanChurchAid Youth

Finance

Dialogue Project Manager
Anneli Brink Hansen
Finance

Group Finance

Head of Group Finance
Jakob Dyhr Zangenberg
Financial Specialist
Pia Larsen
Accounting Assistant
Pia B. Andersen
Accounting Assistant
Heidi G. Sørensen
Accounting Assistant
Kirsten Bronke
Financial Controller
Pernille Vienberg Olsen
Financial Controller
Susanne Nymann Pedersen
Financial Coordinator
Andros Morales Garcia-Matos
Financial Advisor
Else Merete Callesen
Accounting Assistant
Mikkel Holm Vilhelmsen
Financial advisor
Iben Mørkedal
Financial Advisor
Augustin Allard
Financial advisor
Gitte Marie Malmgaard Andersen
Team Leader
Pernille Dahl-Sørensen
Team Leader
Tanguy De Hertogh
Financial advisor
Carlos Castillo
Financial advisor
Lars Halkjær
Financial Advisor
Frida Zahlander
Financial advisor
Julie Melissa Doub
Team Leader
Michael Sønderskov
Financial advisor
Omid Mehryar
Finance

IT and Digital Development

Head of IT&DD
Hans Paakjær
Database & Appl. Administrator
Martin Meraner
IT Administrator
Jakob Olsen
Azure Operations Administrator
Martin Wiesner
IT Administrator
Soeprapto Tirtosentono
Student Assistant
Alberte Sofia Howitz
IT Administrator
Jimmie Johansson
Digital Project Manager
Kenneth Andersen
CRM System Manager
Erik Sørensen
ERP Coordinator
Britta Boie Jensen
IT Administrator
Tom Sejer Pedersen
External Database Consultant
Flemming Holmkvist
Student assistant
Gustav Zachariassen
Data Analytics officer
Anders Elbrønd
Finance

Procurement and Logistics

Head of Procurement and Logistics
Angela Macher
Procurement and Logistics Advisor
Brian O´Sullivan
Posted i Ireland
Senior Procurement Advisor
Grethe Rosenberg Nørgaard
Senior Procurement Advisor
Krestina Africa
Procurement Advisor
Deepika Sharma
Procurement and Logistic Advisor
Stig Schwartz
Procurement and Logistic Advisor
Uliks Hasanaj
Procurement and Logistic Advisor
Jonathan Simpson
Strategic procurement officer
Louise Agerskov Christensen
Student Assistant
Anna Christina Raadshøj
Finance

Human Resources

Head of HR
Stinne Enemærke Madsen
HR Partner
Heidi Ringtved Gericke
Team Leader
Camilla Plesner Nielsen
HR Consultant
Line Davidsen
HR Consultant
Signe Grønfeldt Senger
Facility Manager
Kristina Rasmussen
Salary Administrator
Berit Lynge
Global Organisation Development Consultant
Gitte Strandgaard
Student assistant
Asger Jensen
Student assistant
Emely Spenner
Diversity, Inclusion and Belonging Consultant
Ransom Lekunze

Reception